泽州便民网 网站首页 资讯列表 资讯内容

初一英语阅读题初中英语语法练习题系列初二英语试卷

2020-06-24| 发布者: 泽州便民网| 查看: 144| 评论: 3|来源:互联网

摘要: 名师点睛☆典例分类【例1】---CouldIhavearest,Sir.?---____________,wehavelittletimeleft.A.Ofcourse,youcouldB.Ofcourse,youcanC.Sorry,youcan...
名师点睛☆典例分类
【例1】---Could I have a rest, Sir.?
 ---____________,  we have little time left.
A. Of course, you could                
B. Of course, you can   
C. Sorry, you can’t.                    
D. Sorry, you couldn’t
【答案】C
【解析】
试题分析:句意:——先生,我能休息一会吗?——对不起,你不能。我们没有时间啦。根据后句we have little time left.可知答案选C。
考点:考查交际用语。

【例2】— Jerry, do you mind my pointing out your mistakes?    
—_________. Your advice is very important to me.
A. Not at all     
B. You’d better not
C. Of course     
D. It’s my pleasure
【答案】A
考点:考查情景交际。

【例3】—The smile on your f ather’s face shows that he is satisfied with your result.
—_________. I have made my every effort.
A. I’m afraid so      
B. I’m afraid not    
C. I suppose so    
D. It’s hard to say
【答案】C
【解析】
试题分析:句意:---在父亲脸上的微笑显示出他对你的结果满意。---我才是这样。I’m afraid so 我恐怕是这样;B. I’m afraid not我恐怕不是;C. I suppose so我猜是这样;D. It’s hard to say很难说。结合句意,故选C
考点:考查交际用语。  
【点睛】交际用语的考查也是英语考试的重点,做此类题型首先要理解各个选项中句子的含义,然后结合具体语境选择符合逻辑关系答语。平时应注意积累各种习惯用语,了解英美文化的区别,尤其注意不能以中式思维思考英语问题。平时应加强英语阅读,增强语感,多了解一些英语文化方面的知识。

课时作业☆能力提升
1. —It’s said that a number of children in those countries don’t have enough food.
   —________. I think people all over the world should help them.
A. You’re joking
B. I don’t think so
C. It sounds like fun
D. That’s true
【答案】D
考点:考查交际用语。
 
2. — I am afraid I have to gi ve up my dream of being a singer.
    —______ . No dream is too big  and no dreamer is too small.
A. Don’t lose heart    
B. Don’t mention it    
C. That’s unusual   
D. You must be joking
【答案】A
【解析】
试题分析:句意:—恐怕我得放弃成为歌星的梦想。—不要灰心,没有大而无当的梦想,也没有微不足道的追梦人。A. Don’t lose heart 不要灰心;B. Don’t mention it 不要提及;C. That’s unusual太不寻常了;D. You must be joking你一定是在开玩笑。根据句意此题应选A。
考点:考查情景交际的用法

3. ---It will be my turn. I feel a bit nervous.  
 ---________. You can make it.
A. Congratulations        
B. Take it easy 
C. Look out                         
D. Have a good time
【答案】B
【解析】
试题分析:句意:---该轮到我了。我感觉有点紧张。---放松。你会做好的。此题考查情景交际,根据句意,应选B。
考点:考查情景交际。

4. --- Bill, can I get you anything to drink?
   --- __________.
A. You are welcome  
B. No problem
C. I wouldn’t mind a coffee
D. It doesn’t matter.
【答案】C
【解析】
试题分析:句意为:---比尔,需要我帮你拿些喝的东西吗?我想要一杯咖啡。You are welcome:没关系,No problem:没问题,I wouldn’t mind a coffee:我想要一杯咖啡,It doesn’t matter.:没关系。根据语境可知应选C。
考点:考查情景反应。

5. —Nancy, would you mind turning down the music? Your father is sleeping.
   —________. 
A. Yes, please.  
B. Yes, I’ll never do it again.
C. Sorry, I won’t do it again.          
D. Oh, sorry. I’ll do it right away.
【答案】D
考点:考查情景交际。

6. — Your bag looks heavy. Do you need a hand?
   —______ . Thanks all the same.
A. I can manage it  
B. Yes, please  
C. It’s really kind of you
D. My pleasure 
【答案】A
【解析】
试题分析:句意: 你的包看起来很沉。你需要帮助吗?我可以的,还是谢谢你。A 我能,我可以;B 好的;C 你太好了;D 别客气。结合语境故选A。
考点:考查交际用语。

7. — Your bag looks heavy. Do you need a hand?
  —______ . Thanks all the same.
A. I can manage it  
B. Yes, please  
C. It’s really kind of you
D. My pleasure 
【答案】A
【解析】
试题分析:句意: 你的包看起来很沉。你需要帮助吗?我可以的,还是谢谢你。A 我能,我可以;B 好的;C 你太好了;D 别客气。结合语境故选A。
考点:考查交际用语。

8. -- Jack, you look so cool in that wool sweater today. 
  --  _______.
A. Thank you.   
B. You're right   
C. Don't say so.  
D.  The same to you.
【答案】A
考点:考查情景交际的用法。 
 
9. -- Would you please help me with my writing skills?
  -- _______.You can come to my office every Saturday.
A.No, thanks    
B.Not at all
C.That’s all right
D.No problem
【答案】D
【解析】
试题分析:A.No, thanks 不,谢谢;B.Not at all不用谢;C.That’s all right 不用谢;D.No problem没问题;句意:----请你帮助我提高写作技能好吗?---没问题,你可以每个星期六来我的办公室。根据题意可知选D。
考点:考查交际用语。

10. — I’m afraid I’ve got a bad cold.
—_______. 
A. Never mind                     
B. Keep away from me 
C. Better go and see a doctor          
D. You need to eat less food
【答案】C
【解析】
试题分析:句意:-我恐怕我得了重感冒,-你最好去看医生。Never mind 没关系;Keep away from me 远离我;Better go and see a doctor 最好去看医生;All right.好的;结合语境可知该选C。
考点:考查情景交际。


第1配资 文章来源  




分享至:
| 收藏
收藏 分享 邀请

最新评论(0)

Archiver|手机版|小黑屋|泽州便民网  

GMT+8, 2019-1-6 20:25 , Processed in 0.100947 second(s), 11 queries .

Powered by 泽州便民网 X1.0

© 2015-2020 泽州便民网 版权所有

微信扫一扫